Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy. When you browse the Irish National Stud website, we may ask for personal information such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, product selections, credit card or other payment information.

We may also collect information about where you are on the Internet (such as the Web site you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country where your Internet service provider is located, the pages of our site that were viewed during your visit, and any search terms that you used. This information is only used for our own research and to improve our service to you.

We treat all your personal information as confidential. We strictly comply with The Irish Data Protection Act 1998.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

We use cookies to keep track of your current session to personalise your experience and so that you may retrieve your shopping basket and other information at any time – if you do not accept cookies you will not be able to use our web site effectively.

Your personal information will not be passed on to others. We only use your personal information to process your order and to send you the tickets. So the only companies we need to share your information with are with the payment providers Realex through a secure connection to their integrated API. 

CONTACT US

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close