invincible_spirit_pic1
invincible_spirit_pic2
invincible_spirit_pic3
invincible_spirit_pic4
invincible_spirit_pic5
invincible_spirit_pic6
invincible_spirit_pic7
invincible_spirit_pic8
invincible_spirit_pic9
invincible_spirit_pic10
invincible_spirit_pic11
invincible_spirit_pic12
  • The Facts
  • Pedigree
  • Stallion Race Record
  • Sire Summary
  • Top Performers
  • Video
  • Vet Requirements

The Facts

  • THE SOURCE OF SPEED
  • Group 1 winner of the Haydock Sprint Cup
  • Sire of 20 individual Group 1 winners
  • Sire of Sires: Kingman, Cable Bay, Lawman, I Am Invincible, National Defense
  • Invincible Spirit’s yearlings sold for up to 480,000gns
  • 2020 Gr.1 winners include NAZEEF, Falmouth Stakes (Gr.1), Sun Chariot Stakes (Gr.1), DIGITAL AGE, Turf Classic Stakes (Gr.1), also CLOAK OF SPIRITS, Sun Chariot Stakes (Gr.1p)
  • 2021 Group Winners include Hello You, Pearls Galore, Babylone and Loch Lein

Pedigree

Invincible Spirit (IRE) (1997)
Green Desert (1983)
Danzig (1977)
Northern Dancer (1961)
Pas de Nom (1968)
Foreign Courier (1979)
Sir Ivor (1965)
Courtly Dee (1968)
Rafha (GB) (1987)
Kris (GB) (1976)
Sharpen Up (GB) (1969)
Doubly Sure (GB) (1971)
Eljazzi (1981)
Artaius (1974)
Border Bounty (GB) (1965)

Extended Pedigree

Download

Invincible Spirit Results

  • Winner of 7 races and €379,275 from 2 to 5 years (6f)

At 2 Years

  • Won SELSEY MAIDEN STAKES
    Goodwood, 6f by 1½ lengths
  • Won RIPON CHAMPION TROPHY STAKES L
    Ripon, 6f by 1½ lengths, beating Khasayl

At 4 Years

  • Won HAYDOCK SPRINT CUP Gr.1
    Haydock, 6f beating 5 Gr.1 winners Malhub, Continent, May Ball, Mount Abu, Landseer, etc.
  • Won AON MACDONAGH BOLAND STAKES Gr.3
    Curragh, 6f in Track Record time of 1 min. 8.1 seconds beating Toroca, Sartorial, etc.
  • Won DUKE OF YORK STAKES Gr.3
    York, 6f beating Continent, Reel Buddy, Bahamian Pirate, etc.
  • Won HACKWOOD STAKES L
    Newbury, 6f beating Superstar Leo, by 1½ lengths
  • Won CONDITIONS STAKES
    Goodwood, 6f beating Haydock Sprint Cup Gr.1 winner Tamarisk, etc.

Sire Summary

Weatherby's Extended Sire Summary

Download
1

Top Performers

Year:
Name Dam's Name Wins Runs Earnings (€)
Enfranchise (IRE)Saoirse Abu (USA)21167,613
New York City (IRE)Rajeem (GB)2346,088
Solid Spirit (FR)Soie (FR)1735,462
Restless Spirit (GB)Zeva (GB)1328,935
Dabbiya (FR)Dariyba (FR)2327,548
Safni (IRE)Savanne (IRE)1523,829
Tranquil Night (GB)Serene Beauty (USA)3421,081
Shartash (IRE)Shamreen (IRE)1215,451
Gizala (IRE)Golden Gazelle (IRE)1315,262
Culcor (GB)Hot Snap (GB)1513,372
Desert Team (IRE)Kilmah (GB)2512,633
Al Azhar (IRE)Arabian Comet (IRE)2310,711
Eklil (GB)Raaqy (IRE)2510,080
Ti Sento (IRE)Golden Legacy (IRE)139,647
Princess Olly (IRE)Cristal Fashion (IRE)138,564
White Wolf (IRE)Long Lashes (USA)127,958
Viadelamore (IRE)Love Street (USA)127,723
Falling Shadow (IRE)Belonging (GB)117,246
Last Mission (FR)Magic Mission (GB)156,201
Coolmeen Royal (FR)Naissance Royale (IRE)125,333
Revisit (GB)You're Back (USA)114,923
Show More
Name Dam's Name Wins Runs Earnings (€)
Hello You (IRE)Lucrece (GB)27144,910
Sluzewiec (FR)Causa Proxima (FR)2533,498
Partenit (FR)Pilageya (IRE)1231,671
Solid Spirit (FR)Soie (FR)1630,680
Neptune Legend (IRE)Kate The Great (GB)1921,749
Napa Spirit (IRE)Aimhirgin Lass (IRE)1221,720
Saga (GB)Emily Bronte (GB)1320,466
Solotov (IRE)Mathuna (IRE)1416,424
El Hadeeyah (IRE)Blhadawa (IRE)1814,665
Enfranchise (IRE)Saoirse Abu (USA)2513,544
Ikhtiraaq (IRE)Mejala (IRE)1313,294
Spirit of Nguru (IRE)Tutu Nguru (USA)2312,853
Croupier (IRE)Aaraamm (USA)1511,682
Beautiful Secret (GB)Beautiful Forest (GB)1311,487
Super Cub (GB)Soofiah (GB)1411,175
Potapova (GB)Safina (GB)149,878
Summer's Day (IRE)Policoro (IRE)149,548
Show More
Name Dam's Name Wins Runs Earnings (€)
Iconic Queen (GB)Barshiba (IRE)1512,267
Potapova (GB)Safina (GB)119,523
Show More

Best Progeny

Sire of 237 Stakes performers (69 Group winners, 68 Listed winners) –

Group 1 Winners

  • CHARM SPIRIT (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE): Qipco Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Prix Jean Prat, Chantilly, Gr.1, Qatar Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Parislongchamp, Gr.1, Prix Djebel, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Prix Paul de Moussac, Chantilly, Gr.3third in Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere Grand Criterium, Parislongchamp, Gr.1; sire).
  • DIGITAL AGE (IRE) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA): Old Forester Bourbon Turf Classic, Churchill Downs, Gr.1, Ram American Turf Stakes, Churchill Downs, Gr.2, Columbia Stakes, Tampa Bay Downs, second in Saratoga Derby Invitational Stakes, Saratoga).
  • EQTIDAAR (IRE) (Acclamation (GB): Commonwealth Cup, Ascot, Gr.1second in Merriebelle Pavilion Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3; sire).
  • FLEETING SPIRIT (IRE) (Distant Relative: Darley July Cup, Newmarket, Gr.1, Polypipe Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, betfred.com Temple Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.2, Betfair Molecomb Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3second in Betfred Sprint Cup, Haydock Park, Gr.1, Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, King’s Stand Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Qatar Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp, Parislongchamp, Gr.1third in King’s Stand Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1second in Jaguar Cars Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2).
  • HOORAY (GB) (Machiavellian (USA): Adnams Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Jaguar Cars Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2, Totepool Sirenia Stakes, Kempton Park, Gr.3, Investec Surrey Stakes, Epsom Downs, L.third in Irish TB Marketing Cherry Hinton Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2).
  • KINGMAN (GB) (Zamindar (USA): Qipco Sussex Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1, St James’s Palace Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Tattersalls Irish 2000 Guineas, Curragh, Gr.1, P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1, AON Greenham Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, Betfred Mobile Solario Stakes, Sandown Park, Gr.3second in Qipco 2000 Guineas Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1; sire).
  • LAWMAN (FR) (Gulch (USA): Prix Jean Prat, Chantilly, Gr.1, Prix du Jockey Club – Mitsubishi Motors, Chantilly, Gr.1, Prix de Guiche, Chantilly, Gr.3; sire).
  • MAGNA GRECIA (IRE) (Galileo (IRE): Qipco 2000 Guineas Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Vertem Futurity Trophy Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.1second in Godolphin Autumn Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3; sire).
  • MAYSON (GB) (Pivotal (GB): Darley July Cup, Newmarket, Gr.1, Pearl Bloodstock Palace House Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Connaught Flooring Abernant Stakes, Newmarket, L.second in Qatar Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp, Parislongchamp, Gr.1, Betfred Wentworth Stakes, Doncaster, L., Ripon Champion 2yo Trophy, Ripon, L.third in Macquarie Group Rous Stakes, Ascot, L., William Hill Cammidge Trophy, Doncaster, L.; sire).
  • MOONLIGHT CLOUD (GB) (Spectrum (IRE): P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1, Prix Maurice de Gheest, Deauville, Gr.1, Prix Maurice de Gheest – LARC, Deauville, Gr.1, Prix Maurice de Gheest – Goldikova, Deauville, Gr.1, Qatar Prix de la Foret, Parislongchamp, Gr.1, Qatar Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Parislongchamp, Gr.1, Prix Imprudence, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Prix de la Porte Maillot, Parislongchamp, Gr.3, Prix de la Porte Maillot, Parislongchamp, Gr.3, Prix du Palais Royal, Parislongchamp, Gr.3second in Diamond Jubilee Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Prix du Palais Royal, Parislongchamp, Gr.3).
  • NATIONAL DEFENSE (GB) (Kingmambo (USA): Qatar Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere Grand Crit, Chantilly, Gr.1second in Prix Djebel, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3third in Prix des Chenes, Chantilly, Gr.3; sire).
  • NAZEEF (GB) (Dubawi (IRE): Falmouth Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Duke of Cambridge Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, Snowdrop Stakes, Kempton Park, L.third in Nassau Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1).
  • PROFITABLE (IRE) (Indian Ridge: King’s Stand Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Temple Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.2, Pearl Bloodstock Palace House Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, British Stallion Studs EBF Westow Stakes, York, L.second in King’s Stand Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1third in Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp – Longines, Chantilly, Gr.1second in Qatar King George Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2, Prix de Saint-Georges, Deauville, Gr.3, Winner Bet & Watch Scurry Stakes, Sandown Park, L.; sire).
  • ROSDHU QUEEN (IRE) (Green Tune (USA): Jaguar Cars Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Jaguar Cars Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2, Bathwick Tyres St Hugh’s Stakes, Newbury, L.).
  • ROYAL MEETING (IRE) (Lecture (USA): Criterium International, Chantilly, Gr.1third in Ladbrokes Moonga Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3).
  • SHALAA (IRE) (War Chant (USA): Juddmonte Middle Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Darley Prix Morny, Deauville, Gr.1, Arqana July Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, Qatar Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2, John Guest Bengough Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3; sire).
  • SIGNS OF BLESSING (IRE) (Seeking The Gold (USA): LARC – Prix Maurice de Gheest, Deauville, Gr.1, Prix de Meautry – Barriere, Deauville, Gr.3, Prix de Saint-Georges, Deauville, Gr.3, [email protected] Goldene Peitsche, Baden-Baden, Gr.3, Criterium de Vitesse, Parislongchamp, L., Prix Cor de Chasse, Fontainebleau, L., Prix Sigy, Chantilly, L.third in Diamond Jubilee Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1second in Prix de Saint-Georges, Parislongchamp, Gr.3third in Prix de Ris-Orangis, Deauville, Gr.3).
  • TERRITORIES (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA): Prix Jean Prat, Chantilly, Gr.1, Prix de Fontainebleau, Parislongchamp, Gr.3second in Qipco 2000 Guineas Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1, Qatar Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere Gd.Crit, Parislongchamp, Gr.1third in Prix La Rochette, Parislongchamp, Gr.3, Prix Messidor, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Prix du Palais Royal, Deauville, Gr.3; sire).
  • VALE OF YORK (IRE) (Halling (USA): Grey Goose Breeders’ Cup Juvenile, Santa Anita, Gr.1, Peter Willett Stardom Stakes, Goodwood, L.second in Gran Criterium – Tris Int.11, Milan, Gr.1third in Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2; sire).
  • YOSEI (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN): Inglis Sires’ Produce Stakes, Randwick, Gr.1, Schweppes The 1000 Guineas, Caulfield, Gr.1, Sky Racing Tatt’s Tiara Winter Stakes, Eagle Farm, Gr.1third in BMW Doncaster Mile, Randwick, Gr.1, David Jones Toorak Handicap, Caulfield, Gr.1, Sportingbet Robert Sangster Stakes, Morphettville, Gr.1, Sires’ Produce Stakes, Flemington, Gr.2second in Marsh Breeders’ Stakes, Morphettville, Gr.3).

Group 2 Winners

  • HELLO YOU (GB)  Rockfel Stakes, Gr.2, second in the Albany Stakes, Gr.3 
  • AJAYA (GB) (Hennessy (USA): Irish TB Marketing Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2second in Prix Robert Papin, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2; sire).
  • ALLIED POWERS (IRE) (High Line: Grand Prix de Chantilly, Chantilly, Gr.2, Prix d’Hedouville, Parislongchamp, Gr.3, Prix d’Hedouville, Parislongchamp, Gr.3, McGrattan Piling Braveheart Stakes, Hamilton Park, L.second in Sky Bet York Stakes, York, Gr.2third in Grand Prix de Chantilly, Chantilly, Gr.2second in At The Races Kilternan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, Boodles Diamond Ormonde Stakes, Chester, Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free John Porter Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3third in Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes, Galway, L., Stella Artois Stand Cup, Chester, L.).
  • ANCIENT SPIRIT (GER) (Galileo (IRE): Darley Oettingen Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.2, Mehl-Mulhens Rennen (2000 Guineas), Cologne, Gr.2, Celebration Stakes, Curragh, L., Heritage Stakes, Navan, L.third in Premio Vittorio di Capua, Milan, Gr.2second in Desmond Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, Meld Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3third in Meld Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3second in Trigo Stakes, Leopardstown, L.).
  • CABLE BAY (IRE) (Diktat (GB): Dubai Challenge Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, Timeform Jury John of Gaunt Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.3second in Dubai Dewhurst Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Audi Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2, vision.ae Challenge Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2third in At the Races Champagne Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, F.Cowley MBE Memorial Summer Mile Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2second in Somerville Tattersall Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3third in Big Bad Bob Gladness Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3; sire).
  • CAMPFIRE GLOW (IRE) (Persian Bold: Ballygallon Stud Debutante Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2).
  • CAPTAIN MARVELOUS (IRE) (Dolphin Street (FR): Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, totesport.com Leicestershire Stakes, Leicester, L.third in Shadwell Stud Middle Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1; sire).
  • CONQUEST (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA): Scottish Equitable Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2, Willmott Dixon Bengough Mem. Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, Hever Sprint Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.second in Windsor Castle Stakes, Ascot, L.third in Altium Scarbrough Stakes, Doncaster, L.).
  • IMPASSABLE (IRE) (Green Tune (USA): Prix de Sandringham, Chantilly, Gr.2, Qatar Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Parislongchamp, Gr.2second in Prix Bertrand du Breuil Longines, Chantilly, Gr.3).
  • INNS OF COURT (IRE) (Seeking The Gold (USA): Prix du Gros-Chene, Chantilly, Gr.2, Prix de Ris-Orangis, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Prix de la Porte Maillot, Deauville, Gr.3, Prix du Palais Royal, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Prix Servanne, Maisons-Laffitte, L.second in P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1, Qatar Prix de la Foret, Parislongchamp, Gr.1, Prix de Ris-Orangis, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Prix de la Porte Maillot, Parislongchamp, Gr.3, Prix du Palais Royal, Parislongchamp, Gr.3third in Qatar Prix du Pin, Parislongchamp, Gr.3; sire).
  • INVINCIBLE ARMY (IRE) (Diktat (GB): Duke of York Clipper Logistics Stakes, York, Gr.2, Betfair Chipchase Stakes, Newcastle, Gr.3, Merriebelle Pavilion Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, Totepool Sirenia Stakes, Kempton Park, Gr.3, Unibet Cammidge Trophy Stakes, Doncaster, L.third in Derrinstown Flying Five Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1second in Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2, Armstrong Aggregates Sandy Lane Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.2, Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, Bombay Sapphire Molecomb Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3; sire).
  • MADAME TROP VITE (IRE) (Waajib: Polypipe Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, Bathwick Tyres St Hugh’s Stakes, Newbury, L.).
  • MUTHMIR (IRE) (Danehill (USA): Qatar King George Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2, Prix du Gros-Chene, Chantilly, Gr.2, Prix du Gros-Chene – Equidia Alive, Chantilly, Gr.2, Betway Achilles Stakes, Haydock Park, L.third in King’s Stand Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Qatar Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp, Parislongchamp, Gr.1, Qatar King George Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2second in Coral Charge Sprint Stakes, Sandown Park, Gr.3third in Dubai Int. Airport World Trophy Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, Qatar Prix du Petit Couvert, Parislongchamp, Gr.3, John Smith’s City Walls Stakes, York, L., John Smith’s City Walls Stakes, York, L., Totescoop6 Beverley Bullet Sprint Stakes, Beverley, L., Unibet Hever Sprint Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.).
  • OUR JONATHAN (GB) (Celtic Swing (GB): Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Willmott Dixon Cornwallis Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stakes, Dundalk, L.second in Bathwick Tyres Cathedral Stakes, Salisbury, L.third in Chesterbet City Plate, Chester, L., William Hill Cammidge Trophy, Doncaster, L.).
  • SPEAKING OF WHICH (IRE) (Mr Prospector (USA): Monmouth Stakes, Monmouth Park, Gr.2, Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, Tropical Turf Handicap, Calder, Gr.3second in Twilight Derby, Santa Anita, Gr.2third in KPMG Enterprise Kilternan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, Colonel E R Bradley Handicap, Fair Grounds, Gr.3; sire).
  • SPIRIT QUARTZ (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA): Prix du Gros-Chene, Chantilly, Gr.2, Premio Tudini, Rome, Gr.3, Kilfrush Stud Abergwaun Stakes, Tipperary, L., coral.ie Midsummer Sprint Stakes, Cork, L.second in Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes, York, Gr.1, Gordon’s King George Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2third in betfred.com Temple Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.2, Prix du Gros-Chene – Equidia Alive, Chantilly, Gr.2, The Coral Charge Sprint Stakes, Sandown Park, Gr.3second in Blue Square Hever Sprint Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., Multiplex Achilles Stakes, Haydock Park, L., Woodlands Stakes, Naas, L., Prix de Bonneval, Maisons-Laffitte, L., Premio Bersaglio, Milan, L.third in Gran Premio Citta’ di Napoli, Naples, L.).
  • SPIRIT SONG (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA): Sportingbet Sunline Stakes, Moonee Valley, Gr.2, Sportingbet Sunline Stakes, Moonee Valley, Gr.2, Schweppervescence Matron Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3second in David Jones Toorak Handicap, Caulfield, Gr.1, Top Cut W H Stocks Stakes, Moonee Valley, Gr.2, Schweppervescence Matron Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3third in Trojan Hand Tools Tesio Stakes, Moonee Valley, Gr.3, Lindsay Park Morphettville Guineas, Morphettville, L.).
  • ZEBEDEE (GB) (Cozzene (USA): Polypipe Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, Betfair Molecomb Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3, Dragon Stakes, Sandown Park, L.; sire).

Group 3 Winners

  • PEARLS GALORE (FR)  Brownstown Stakes, Fairyhouse, Gr.3, Fairybridge Stakes, Gr.3, second in the Prix de la Foret, Gr.1
  • AGE OF CHIVALRY (IRE) (Night Shift (USA): Ballyogan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3second in Irish Stall. Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3).
  • ALEA IACTA (GB) (Galileo (IRE): Prix Thomas Bryon, Saint-Cloud, Gr.3).
  • ANAM ALLTA (IRE) (Sadler’s Wells (USA): Coolmore Stud Concorde Stakes, Tipperary, Gr.3second in IrishStall.Farms EBF Fairy Bridge Stakes, Tipperary, L.).
  • BEYOND DESIRE (GB) (Mujtahid (USA): Prix de Saint-Georges, Parislongchamp, Gr.3, Betfred Cecil Frail Stakes, Haydock Park, L., EBF Whitsbury Manor Stud Lansdown Stakes, Bath, L.second in Jaguar Cars Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2, Ballyogan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, The Coral Charge Sprint Stakes, Sandown Park, Gr.3).
  • BIG BROTHERS PRIDE (FR) (Green Tune (USA): Prix Sigy, Chantilly, Gr.3).
  • CHARMING WOMAN (IRE) (Kendor (FR): Premio Tudini, Rome, Gr.3, Premio Ubaldo Pandolfi Nayef, Rome, L.second in Premio Carlo Chiesa, Rome, Gr.3, Premio Omenoni, Milan, Gr.3third in Premio Tudini, Rome, Gr.3).
  • CITRON SPIRIT (IRE) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA): Baden-Badener Zukunfts Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.3third in Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Sha Tin, Gr.1second in January Cup, Happy Valley, Gr.3third in The Premier Plate, Sha Tin, Gr.3).
  • GLAMOROUS SPIRIT (IRE) (Air Express (IRE): Dubai Duty Free Sapphire Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3second in Sportingbet Hever Sprint Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.).
  • GRENDISAR (IRE) (Mark of Esteem (IRE): Coral Winter Derby, Lingfield Park, Gr.3, Betdaq Floodlit Stakes, Kempton Park, L., Coral Quebec Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., coral.co.uk Winter Derby Trial Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., coral.co.uk Winter Derby Trial Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.second in coral.co.uk Winter Derby, Lingfield Park, Gr.3, Coral Quebec Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., betbright.com Wild Flower Stakes, Kempton Park, L., coral.co.uk Churchill Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.third in Betway Quebec Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.).
  • HIGH CELEBRITY (FR) (Storm Cat (USA): Prix d’Arenberg, Chantilly, Gr.3third in Connollys Red Mills Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1second in Qipco Duchess Of Cambridge Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2).
  • I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS): evright.com D C McKay Stakes, Morphettville, Gr.3, Sir John Monash Stakes, Caulfield, L.second in Distinctive Homes Goodwood Handicap, Morphettville, Gr.1third in Cabra Vale Diggers Kindergarten Stakes, Warwick Farm, Gr.3; sire).
  • INVINCIBLE ASH (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA): Woodies D.I.Y. Sapphire Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, Abergwaun Stakes, Tipperary, L., Mercury Stakes, Dundalk, L.second in Mercury Stakes, Dundalk, L.third in Abergwaun Stakes, Tipperary, L., Naas Sprint Stakes, Naas, L.).
  • KARAR (GB) (Inchinor (GB): Prix du Pin, Chantilly, Gr.3second in Qatar Prix de la Foret RMC, Chantilly, Gr.1third in Qatar Prix de la Foret, Chantilly, Gr.1second in Prix de Fontainebleau, Parislongchamp, Gr.3third in Prix du Palais Royal, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Prix du Pin, Chantilly, Gr.3second in Prix du Point Du Jour, Craon, L.).
  • KARGALI (IRE) (Last Tycoon: www.thetote.com Gladness Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, Heritage Stakes, Leopardstown, L.third in Bruce Betting Newbridge Gladness Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3; sire).
  • LOCAL TIME (GB) (Medicean (GB): TriConnex Oh So Sharp Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, International Istanbul Trophy, Veliefendi, Gr.3, S & M Al Naboodah UAE Oaks, Meydan, Gr.3, IPIC Nova UAE 1000 Guineas, Meydan, L.).
  • LOCKWOOD (GB) (Machiavellian (USA): Greene King Supreme Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3, Prix de Ris-Orangis, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3second in OLBG Park Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2third in Pertemps Network Spring Trophy Stakes, Haydock Park, L., Totepool Midsummer Stakes, Windsor, L.).
  • MUSIC BOX (IRE) (King’s Best (USA): Japan Racing Association Sceptre Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.3, Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Stakes, Galway, L.second in Invesco Desmond Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3third in Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes, Tipperary, Gr.3second in Irish Stall.Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes, Killarney, L., Yeomanstown Stud EBF Sweet Mimosa Stakes, Naas, L.).
  • PINCHECK (IRE) (Arch (USA): Invesco Desmond Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3third in Clipper Boomerang Solonaway Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.2, Clipper Solonaway Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.2second in Amethyst Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, Goffs Platinum Stakes, Cork, L., Navigation Stakes, Cork, L.third in Dubai Celebration Stakes, Curragh, L.).
  • RAWAAQ (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA): Leopardstown 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3second in C L Weld Park Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3third in Staffordstown Stud Silken Glider Stakes, Curragh, L.).
  • RUSSIAN SOUL (IRE) (Indian Ridge: Newbridge Renaissance Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, Ford Mustang Shelby Al Shindagha Sprint, Meydan, Gr.3, Abergwaun Stakes, Tipperary, L.second in Woodies D.I.Y. Sapphire Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3third in Derrinstown Stud Flying Five Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, Flying Five Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3second in Belgrave Stakes, Fairyhouse, L., Belgrave Stakes, Fairyhouse, L., Dubai Duty Free Dubawi Stakes, Meydan, L.third in Kilfrush Stud Abergwaun Stakes, Tipperary, L., Mercury Stakes, Dundalk, L., Midsummer Sprint Stakes, Cork, L., Emirates Holidays Meydan Sprint, Meydan, L.).
  • SOPHIE’S SPIRIT (AUS) (Pompeii Court (USA): Herald Sun Maybe Mahal Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3second in Glenlogan Park Moreton Stakes, Doomben, Gr.3, Le Pine Funerals Summoned Stakes, Sandown, L.).
  • STUNNING SPIRIT (GB) (Dynaformer (USA): Prix Quincey, Deauville, Gr.3, Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne-Haras du Saz, Nantes, L., Prix du Ranelagh, Chantilly, L.second in Prix Paul de Moussac, Chantilly, Gr.3, Prix Quincey Barriere, Deauville, Gr.3, Prix de Fontainebleau, Chantilly, Gr.3third in Prix Quincey Barriere, Deauville, Gr.3, Prix de Guiche, Chantilly, Gr.3, Prix de la Porte Maillot, Parislongchamp, Gr.3, Prix du Palais-Royal, Clairefontaine, Gr.3second in P. du Pays d’Auge Etalon Recorder, Clairefontaine, L., Prix Luthier, Deauville, L.third in Prix de Montretout, Parislongchamp, L.).
  • SWISS SPIRIT (GB) (Indian Ridge: Dubai International Airport World Trophy, Newbury, Gr.3, Bathwick Tyres Carnarvon Stakes, Newbury, L.second in Betfred King George Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2, Betfred Temple Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.2third in coral.co.uk Rockingham Stakes, York, L.; sire).
  • TAWHID (GB) (Gulch (USA): Worthington’s Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Cup, Newbury, L.third in Betfred Hungerford Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, Mehl-Mulhens Rennen (2000 Guineas), Cologne, Gr.2second in Bonhams Thoroughbred Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3third in Jersey Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3second in Totescoop6 EBF Guisborough Stakes, Redcar, L.).
  • TICKLED PINK (IRE) (Indian Ridge: Connaught Flooring Abernant Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, The Coral Charge Sprint Stakes, Sandown Park, Gr.3).
  • TOMYRIS (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA): Betfred Chartwell Stakes, Lingfield Park, Gr.3, Longines Michael Seely Memorial Stakes, York, L.third in Japan Racing Association Sceptre Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.3, L’Ormarins Queens Plate Oak Tree Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3).

Listed Winners

  • AL AASIFH (IRE) (Zafonic (USA): Compton Estates Rose Bowl Stakes, Newbury, L.).
  • ALOE VERA (GB) (Galileo (IRE): Height of Fashion Stakes, Goodwood, L.).
  • APACHE SPIRIT (GB) (Sadler’s Wells (USA): Prix de Saint Patrick, Deauville, L.).
  • ARCTIC GYR (IRE) (Kris S (USA): Prix de Saint Patrick, Chantilly, L.).
  • ARMY BULLETIN (IRE) (Sunday Silence (USA): Prix de Suresnes, Maisons-Laffitte, L.second in P.Eugene Adam (G.P.de Maisons-Laffitte), Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Prix de Guiche, Chantilly, Gr.3third in Prix Paul de Moussac, Chantilly, Gr.3second in Prix Omnium II, Saint-Cloud, L.).
  • BABY PINK (IRE) (Galileo (IRE): Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes, Galway, L.).
  • BAHAMA MAMA (IRE) (Sadler’s Wells (USA): Smith & Williamson Dragon Stakes, Sandown Park, L., Flieger-Preis, Baden-Baden, L., Grosser Preis der Dr. Duve Inkasso, Hannover, L., Lawndale Stakes, Hollywood Park, second in Persimmon Flying Childers Stakes, York, Gr.2third in Akdov Stutenpreis (1000 Guineas), Dusseldorf, Gr.2, Goldene Peitsche, Baden-Baden, Gr.2, Betfair Molecomb Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3second in Europa Sprint, Cologne, L., Great Lady M Handicap, Hollywood Park, L.third in Preis der Dreijahrigen, Dusseldorf, L., Osunitas Handicap, Del Mar, L., Swingtime Stakes, Santa Anita).
  • BAILEYS CACAO (IRE) (Mister Baileys (GB): betinternet.com Empress Stakes, Newmarket, L.second in totesportbingo.com Chartwell Stakes, Lingfield Park, Gr.3).
  • BEACH BELLE (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE): Coolmore EBF Naas Juvenile Sprint Stakes, Naas, L.).
  • BEAUTY FILLY (GB) (Malibu Moon (USA): SportPesa City Plate Stakes, Chester, L.).
  • BORN TO SEA (IRE) (Miswaki (USA): Irish Field Blenheim Stakes, Curragh, L.second in Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby, Curragh, Gr.1, Keeneland Royal Whip Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2, JRA Killavullan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3; sire).
  • CLEARLY (GB) (Pivotal (GB): AAMI Centaurea Stakes, Morphettville, L.third in Hughes Queen of the South Stakes, Morphettville, Gr.2, Grosser Preis der Sparkasse Hannover, Hannover, L.).
  • CONQUERING QUEEN (AUS) (Snippets (AUS): L. Williams A O Mem.Tattersall’s Classic, Eagle Farm, L.third in Attwood Marshall Silk Stocking Handicap, Gold Coast, L., BRC First Anniversay Ascot Handicap, Eagle Farm, L.).
  • DEEMSTER (IRE) (Grand Slam (USA): Prix du Pont-Neuf, Parislongchamp, L.third in Prix du Ranelagh, Chantilly, L.).
  • EKTIHAAM (IRE) (King’s Best (USA): Buckhounds Stakes, Ascot, L.second in Betfred Dante Stakes, York, Gr.2third in bet365 Gordon Richards Stakes, Sandown Park, Gr.3second in Eve Trakway Foundation Stakes, Goodwood, L.).
  • EMMAUS (IRE) (Galileo (IRE): Totepool EBF King Richard III Stakes, Leicester, L.second in Connaught Cup Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.2, Racing UK Guisborough Stakes, Redcar, L., Elusive Quality Stakes, Belmont Park, L.).
  • ENLIGHTED (IRE) (Zamindar (USA): Prix Coronation, Saint-Cloud, L., Prix de Montretout, Parislongchamp, L.).
  • EXTREMIS (IRE) (In The Wings: La Coupe de Marseille, Marseille Borely, L.second in Prix Pelleas – Prix Radio Balances, Clairefontaine, L., Prix de Saint Patrick, Chantilly, L., Qatar Gold Trophy, Al Rayyan, L.).
  • FESTIVALE (IRE) (Kris S (USA): Sandringham Handicap, Ascot, L.third in Leslie Harrison Mem. Nell Gwyn Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Michael Seely Memorial Fillies’ Stakes, York, L.).
  • FIREBIRD SONG (IRE) (Pivotal (GB): Grosser Preis Metallbau Burckhardt GMBH, Hannover, L.third in Prix La Sorellina, La Teste De Buch, L., Prix Matchem, Saint-Cloud, L.).
  • FOREIGN TUNE (GB) (Green Tune (USA): Prix Coronation, Saint-Cloud, L.second in Prix de Lieurey, Deauville, Gr.3, Prix de la Cochere, Chantilly, L.third in Prix Luth Enchantee Radio Balances, Clairefontaine, L.).
  • FURY (GB) (Pursuit of Love (GB): Betfred Hambleton Stakes, York, L.second in Charles Heidsieck Champagne Heron Stakes, Sandown Park, L.).
  • I’M YOURS (GB) (Robellino (USA): ISF Victor McCalmont Memorial EBF Stakes, Gowran Park, L.).
  • IMCO SPIRIT (IRE) (Treasure Kay: Bill Thomas Memorial Stakes, Sunland Park, L., Premier Cup Handicap, Zia Park, L., Zia Park Distance Championship Handicap, Zia Park, L., Inaugural Handicap, Sunray Park, second in San Juan County Commissioners Handicap, Sunray Park, L.third in Premier Cup Handicap, Zia Park, L.second in Veteran Stakes, Zia Park, Veteran Stakes, Zia Park, third in Curribot Stakes, Sunland Park, Winsham Lad Stakes, Sunland Park).
  • INDIGO BALANCE (IRE) (Diktat (GB): Curragh Stakes, Curragh, L.).
  • INSPIRITER (GB) (Fasliyev (USA): Prix Contessina, Fontainebleau, L.).
  • INVINCIBLE WARRIOR (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB): Park Hill Hospital Doncaster Stakes, Doncaster, L.).
  • KILDONAN (AUS) (Lord Seymour: Geon Group Bonecrusher Stakes, Ellerslie, L.third in James & Annie Sarten Memorial Stakes, Te Rapa, L.).
  • LAGUNA SALADA (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB): Premio Alberto Zanoletti di Rozzano, Milan, L., Premio Coolmore – C. Naz., Milan, L.second in Premio Mantovani, Milan, L.third in Premio Seregno, Milan, L., Premio Vittorio Crespi, Milan, L.).
  • LETHAL PROMISE (IRE) (Elusive Quality (USA): Ballyhane Blenheim Stakes, Fairyhouse, L., Goffs EBF Polonia Stakes, Cork, L.).
  • LIBYS DREAM (IRE) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA): William Hill Lady Wulfruna Stakes, Wolverhampton, L.).
  • LIGHT THE FIRE (IRE) (Saint Ballado (CAN): Aaim Dragon Stakes, Sandown Park, L.).
  • MAKE A CHALLENGE (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE): Abergwaun Stakes, Navan, L., Curragh Sprint Stakes, Curragh, L., Midsummer Sprint Stakes, Curragh, L., Sole Power Sprint Stakes, Naas, L., Waterford Testimonial Stakes, Curragh, L.second in Sapphire Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2).
  • MAYYADAH (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA): Prix Amandine, Maisons-Laffitte, L.second in Prix du Pin, Parislongchamp, Gr.3, Prix Marchand d’Or, Maisons-Laffitte, L.).
  • MOONLIFE (IRE) (Marju (IRE): All Weather EBF Fleur de Lys Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.second in Sakhee Oh So Sharp Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Michael Seely Memorial Fillies’ Stakes, York, L.).
  • MR OWEN (USA) (Theatrical: Prix Luthier, Deauville, L., Prix Lyphard, Deauville, L., Prix les Experts Prix de Tourgeville, Deauville, L.third in Poule d’Essai des Poulains P.le Parisien, Parislongchamp, Gr.1, Prix du Muguet, Saint-Cloud, Gr.2second in Betway Winter Derby Stakes, Lingfield Park, Gr.3, Prix Messidor, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3third in British Stallion Studs EBF Hyde Stakes, Kempton Park, L.; sire).
  • MYSTIC SPIRIT (IRE) (Pursuit of Love (GB): Prix de la Vallee d’Auge, Deauville, L.third in Criterium du Bequet, La Teste De Buch, L.).
  • ONE SPIRIT (IRE) (Forty Niner (USA): Owenstown Stud Whitehead Mem. Stakes, Naas, L.second in Refuse to Bend Solonaway Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, TRI Equestrian Ridgewood Pearl Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3third in Ardglen Amethyst Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Celebration Stakes, Curragh, L.).
  • ORBAAN (GB) (Raven’s Pass (USA): Prix de Saint Patrick, Saint-Cloud, L.).
  • OUR LONA (AUS) (Scrupules: Northwood Plume Stakes, Caulfield, L.).
  • PEACH PEARL (GB) (Royal Academy (USA): Prix Ronde de Nuit, Deauville, L.).
  • PIMPERNEL (IRE) (Sadler’s Wells (USA): Totepool Radley Stakes, Newbury, L.second in Vision.ae Rockfel Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, Gulf News UAE 1000 Guineas, Meydan, L.third in Irish Stall.Farm EBF Dick Poole Stakes, Salisbury, L.).
  • PRETEND (IRE) (Indian Ridge: Unibet Hever Sprint Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.second in Betfred Chipchase Stakes, Newcastle, Gr.3).
  • REPARTEE (IRE) (Johannesburg (USA): Carnarvon Stakes, Windsor, L.third in Al Basti Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2).
  • REQUISITION (IRE) (Pivotal (GB): Anne Brewster Memorial Loughbrown Stakes, Curragh, L.third in Desmond Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3).
  • REYKON (IRE) (Indian Ridge: Premio Enrico Camici, Pisa, L.second in Gran Premio Citta’ di Napoli, Naples, L.).
  • RIVELLINO (GB) (Pivotal (GB): Unibet Cleves Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., Unibet Cleves Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.second in bookmakers.co.uk Cleves Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.).
  • SAMYA (GB) (Imp Society (USA): Premio Torricola, Rome, L.).
  • SHAMSHON (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA): Prix de la Vallee d’Auge, Deauville, L.).
  • SHE’S GOT GEARS (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS): AGL Renewable Energy Ottawa Sprint, Flemington, L.second in Arrowfield Stud Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Caulfield, Gr.3third in Maribyrnong Plate, Flemington, Gr.3).
  • SPIRIT OF FORTUNE (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA): Premio Daumier – Mem Mauro Sbarigia, Rome, L.second in Premio Tullio Righetti-Shadwell, Rome, L.third in Premio d’Estate, Milan, L.).
  • SPIRIT OF SHARJAH (IRE) (Doulab (USA): Sunbury Stakes, Kempton Park, L., Turf TV Aubigny Stakes, Goodwood, L., totesport.com Leicestershire Stakes, Leicester, L.second in Polypipe Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2third in Norfolk Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2).
  • SPIRIT RAISER (IRE) (Classic Cliche (IRE): Weatherbys GSB Pipalong Stakes, Pontefract, L.).
  • SPIRITFIX (GB) (Bering: Prix de Bonneval, Maisons-Laffitte, L.third in Prix de Meautry – Barriere, Deauville, Gr.3, P. Hampton-P.du Parc de Maisons-Laffitte, Maisons-Laffitte, L., Prix de Bonneval, Maisons-Laffitte, L.).
  • STAYING ON (IRE) (Saddlers’ Hall (IRE): Doncaster Mile Stakes, Doncaster, L.second in Keeneland International Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, extrabet.com Huxley Stakes, Chester, Gr.3, Hampton Court Stakes, Ascot, L.).
  • STEVIE GEE (IRE) (Seeking The Gold (USA): Ripon Champion 2yo Trophy, Ripon, L.).
  • TANTSHI (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA): EBF Stallions October Stakes, Ascot, L.).
  • TEMPS AU TEMPS (IRE) (Charnwood Forest (IRE): Prix Herod, Parislongchamp, L.second in Criterium de Lyon, Lyon-Parilly, L., Criterium du Fonds Europeen de L’Elevage, Deauville, L.).
  • THAT IS THE SPIRIT (GB) (Acatenango (GER): Investec Surrey Stakes, Epsom Downs, L., Pertemps Network Spring Trophy Stakes, Haydock Park, L.).
  • TRETHIAS (GB) (Selkirk (USA): ISF EBF Naas Oaks Trial, Naas, L.third in Derrinstown 1000 Guineas Trial, Leopardstown, Gr.3, Snow Fairy Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3second in NRBC Irish EBF Garnet Stakes, Naas, L.).
  • VARESE (IRE) (Indian Ridge: Criterium di Pisa, Pisa, L.).
  • WONDERFILLY (FR) (Distant Relative: Prix Saraca, Maisons-Laffitte, L.).
  • ZHUI FENG (IRE) (Inchinor (GB): C W Property Midsummer Stakes, Windsor, L.third in Prix Pelleas Prix Ecole Blondeau, Clairefontaine, L.).
  • AMNESIA (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB): Wine Country Stakes, Santa Rosa).
  • SHE SPIRIT DI SU (IRE) (Batshoof: Horseman of the Year Stakes, Santa Rosa).

Group Placed

  • Cloak of Spirits (IRE) (Pivotal (GB): second in 1000 Guineas, Newmarket, Gr.1third in Shadwell Rockfel Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2second in Princess Elizabeth Stakes, Epsom Downs, Gr.3third in Prix de Lieurey, Deauville, Gr.3).
  • Emblazoned (IRE) (Bahamian Bounty (GB): third in Commonwealth Cup, Ascot, Gr.1, Armstrong Aggregates Sandy Lane Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.2).
  • Lottie Dod (IRE) (Elusive Quality (USA): third in Keeneland Phoenix Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1, Premio Ubaldo Pandolfi, Rome, L.).
  • Figure of Speech (IRE) (Lomitas (GB): second in Portland Place Properties July Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, totepool.com Sirenia Stakes, Kempton Park, Gr.3).
  • Merry Me (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux: second in Darley Oettingen Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.2, Weatherbys VAT Services Pipalong Stakes, Pontefract, L.third in Betfred TV EBF Stallions Gillies Stakes, Doncaster, L.).
  • Rufford (IRE) (Stravinsky (USA): second in Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2third in Racing Post Pavilion Stakes, Ascot, L.).
  • Thetis (IRE) (Daylami (IRE): second in Shadwell Rockfel Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2third in Longines Michael Seely Memorial Stakes, York, L.).
  • Elronaq (GB) (Medicean (GB): third in Arqana July Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2).
  • Exhibition (IRE) (Definite Article (GB): third in Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2second in Polar Cup, Ovrevoll, Gr.3, Koenigsegg Taby Open Sprint Championship, Taby, L., Taby Varsprint, Taby, L., Zawawi Cup, Jagersro, L.third in Hoppegartener Fliegerpreis – Bahsig Bahn, Berlin-Hoppegarten, L., Lanwades Stud Jagersro Sprint, Jagersro, L.).
  • One Chance (IRE) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA): third in Queen Mary Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2).
  • Richmond Avenue (IRE) (Shamardal (USA): third in Goldikova Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.2second in Prix de la Cochere, Parislongchamp, L.third in Tasleet British EBF Rosemary Stakes, Newmarket, L.).
  • Shagah (IRE) (Sadler’s Wells (USA): third in John Smith’s May Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2second in Al Basti Equiworld Radley Stakes, Newbury, L.).
  • Ittetsu (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA): third in Keihan Hai, Kyoto, JPN Gr.3, Yukan Fuji Hai Opal Stakes, Kyoto, L.).
  • Glitter Girl (GB) (Smart Strike (CAN): second in visionsport.com Oh So Sharp Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, JLT Radley Stakes, Newbury, L.third in Edinburgh Gin’s Maggie Dickson Stakes, Musselburgh, L.).
  • Harpocrates (IRE) (Galileo (IRE): second in Tattersalls Acomb Stakes, York, Gr.3, Coolmore Caravaggio Stakes, Tipperary, L.third in ISF EBF Marble Hill Stakes, Curragh, L.).
  • Invincible Force (IRE) (High Estate: second in Prix Eclipse, Chantilly, Gr.3, Laing O’Rourke Blenheim Stakes, Curragh, L.third in M&S Money Queensferry Stakes, Chester, L.).
  • Jellicle Ball (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA): second in Dubai Duty Free Fred Darling Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3third in Bibendum Height of Fashion Stakes, Goodwood, L.).
  • Marsh Hawk (GB) (Royal Applause (GB): second in Dick Poole Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3, EBF Weatherbys Kilvington Stakes, Nottingham, L.).
  • Pearls Galore (FR) (Pivotal (GB): second in Fairy Bridge Stakes, Gowran Park, Gr.3).
  • Promising (IRE) (Elusive Quality (USA): second in Prestige Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3third in Dubai Duty Free Fred Darling Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3second in Corbettsports City Plate Stakes, Chester, L.).
  • Remember You (IRE) (King’s Best (USA): second in Go And Go Round Tower Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3third in Cork Stakes, Cork, L.).
  • Some Spirit (IRE) (Forty Niner (USA): second in Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes, Tipperary, Gr.3).
  • Start Time (IRE) (Inchinor (GB): second in Worthington’s Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3).
  • Swift Rose (IRE) (Pivotal (GB): second in Range Rover UAE Oaks, Meydan, Gr.3).
  • Traisha (IRE) (Galileo (IRE): second in Stanerra Stakes, Naas, Gr.3third in I.S.F. EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes, Gowran Park, L.).
  • Wedding Dance (IRE) (Dynaformer (USA): second in Prix Six Perfections, Deauville, Gr.3).
  • Adventurous (IRE) (Mr Prospector (USA): third in Somerville Tattersall Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Toteexacta Sirenia Stakes, Kempton Park, Gr.3).
  • Arecibo (FR) (Forest Wildcat (USA): third in Prix Texanita, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3second in Hi Fi Show Rous Stakes, Ascot, L.).
  • Ecolo (FR) (Halling (USA): third in Prix La Rochette, Parislongchamp, Gr.3).
  • Fantasy (IRE) (Indian Ridge: third in John Sisk & Son Round Tower Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, Curragh Stakes, Curragh, L.).
  • Hasty (IRE) (Kahyasi: third in Sakhee Oh So Sharp Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3).
  • Instance (GB) (Dr Devious (IRE): third in Betfred TV Oak Tree Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3).
  • North Thunder (FR) (Bold Fact (USA): third in Prix Thomas Bryon, Saint-Cloud, Gr.3, Prix de Cabourg, Deauville, Gr.3second in Prix Saraca, Maisons-Laffitte, L.).
  • Simple Magic (IRE) (Kris S (USA): third in totepool.com Sirenia Stakes, Kempton Park, Gr.3).
  • Spirit of Brittany (FR) (Zamindar (USA): third in Prix Six Perfections, Deauville, Gr.3).
  • Truth Or Dare (GB) (Halling (USA): third in Autumn Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Ebm-papst Feilden Stakes, Newmarket, L., Tamdown Fairway Stakes, Newmarket, L.).

Listed Placed

  • Aalsmeer (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux: second in Langleys Solicitors EBF Marygate Stakes, York, L.third in Mac Asphalt Harry Rosebery Stakes, Ayr, L.).
  • Alphonsus (GB) (Ezzoud (IRE): second in Paddy Power Patton Stakes, Dundalk, L.).
  • Ambivalence (IRE) (Verglas (IRE): second in P. des Lilas P.de la Ville Mesnil-Le-Roi, Maisons-Laffitte, L.).
  • Aneedah (IRE) (Danehill (USA): second in Cleanevent Pavilion Stakes, Ascot, L.).
  • Ballymore Castle (IRE) (War Chant (USA): second in Investec Woodcote Stakes, Epsom Downs, L.).
  • Beyond Pardon (AUS) (Unbridled’s Song (USA): second in Takeover Target Stakes, Gosford, L.).
  • Botswana (IND) (Doyoun: second in The Radio Mirchi Indian 1000 Guineas, Mumbai, L.).
  • Cersei (GB) (Galileo (IRE): second in Prix Saonois, Cagnes-Sur-Mer, L.).
  • City of Tribes (IRE) (Petong: second in Abergwaun Stakes, Tipperary, L., cherriesracing.com Scurry Stakes, Sandown Park, L.third in Watson/McCrohan Sandy Lane Stakes, Haydock Park, L.).
  • Connessa (IRE) (Polar Falcon (USA): second in Premio Alberto Zanoletti di Rozzano, Milan, L., Premio Tadolina Memorial Patrizio Galli, Rome, L.third in Premio Andred, Pisa, L.).
  • Enderby Spirit (GR) (Zafonic (USA): second in Cleanevent Pavilion Stakes, Ascot, L., racingpost.com Doncaster Stakes, Doncaster, L.).
  • Grace Spirit (GB) (Orpen (USA): second in Prix Ceres, Fontainebleau, L.third in Prix Coronation, Saint-Cloud, L.).
  • Greens (IND) (Storm Cat (USA): second in P D Pai & P S Pai Winter Million, Bangalore, L.).
  • Guerriere (IRE) (Galileo (IRE): second in Prix Ceres, Fontainebleau, L.third in Prix de Saint-Cyr, Maisons-Laffitte, L.).
  • Hallo Heart (IRE) (Kris S (USA): second in Premio Daumier – Mem Mauro Sbarigia, Rome, L.).
  • High On Life (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA): second in Derrinstown Jebel Ali Sprint, Jebel Ali, L., Shadwell Jebel Ali Sprint, Jebel Ali, L.third in Shadwell Jebel Ali Sprint, Jebel Ali, L.).
  • Hurricane Spirit (IRE) (Last Tycoon: second in betdirectuk.com Spring Cup, Lingfield Park, L.).
  • Lat Hawill (IRE) (Primo Dominie: second in Owenstown Stud Whitehead Mem. Stakes, Naas, L.).
  • Lettre Spirituelle (GB) (Alzao (USA): second in Prix Ronde de Nuit, Deauville, L.).
  • Maryellen’s Spirit (IRE) (Perugino (USA): second in Lanwades/Staff’town Silken Glider Stakes, Curragh, L.).
  • Muntadab (IRE) (Roy (USA): second in Price Baliey Ben Marshall Stakes, Newmarket, L.).
  • Mutaaqeb (GB) (Red Ransom (USA): second in Betway King Charles II Stakes, Newmarket, L., Racing Post App Doncaster Stakes, Doncaster, L.).
  • My Spirit (IRE) (Kris S (USA): second in Prix Joubert, Saint-Cloud, L.third in EBF Stallions Upavon Stakes, Salisbury, L.).
  • Nibbling (IRE) (Sadler’s Wells (USA): second in Prix Panacee, Toulouse, L.).
  • Penny Drops (GB) (Efisio: second in EBF Stallions bet365 Eternal Stakes, Newmarket, L., Irish Stall. Farms EBF Bosra Sham Stakes, Newmarket, L., Prix de Saint-Cyr, Maisons-Laffitte, L.third in EBF National Stud Boadicea Stakes, Newmarket, L., Investec Surrey Stakes, Epsom Downs, L.).
  • Pocketfullofdreams (FR) (Dubai Destination (USA): second in Betfred Oaks Trial Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., Coolmore Stud EBF Salsabil Stakes, Navan, L.).
  • Princess Gold (IRE) (Classic Music (USA): second in Premio Ubaldo Pandolfi, Rome, L.).
  • Sgarzulina (GB) (Indian Ridge: second in Premio Vittorio Crespi, Milan, L.).
  • Slamming (AUS) (El Moxie (USA): second in Kensington Stakes, Flemington, L.).
  • Spirit of Pearl (IRE) (Indian Ridge: second in Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stakes, Tipperary, L.).
  • Sutter County (GB) (Canny Lad (AUS): second in 32Red Spring Cup Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.).
  • Sweetie Time (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB): second in Colliers Int. Services Eternal Stakes, Warwick, L.third in J Moore/Biddestone Stud Radley Stakes, Newbury, L.).
  • Tetsu Gama (AUS) (Let’s Get Physical (AUS): second in Tabcorp Hareeba Stakes, Mornington, L.).
  • Victrix Ludorum (IRE) (Sunday Silence (USA): second in coral.co.uk Leisure Stakes, Windsor, L.third in EBF Stallions./Arkle Eternal Stakes, Warwick, L.).
  • Wishfully (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE): second in Prix Casimir Delamarre, Parislongchamp, L.third in Coolmore Baden-Baden Cup, Baden-Baden, L., P. Casino Baden-Baden Kolner Stutenpreis, Cologne, L.).
  • Zabarajad (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA): second in Dylan Thomas EBF Tetrarch Stakes, Curragh, L.).
  • Achak (IRE) (Distant Relative: third in Windy Sands Handicap, Del Mar, L.).
  • Anderiego (IRE) (Big Shuffle (USA): third in Betfred Hambleton Stakes, York, L.).
  • Bett’s Spirit (IRE) (Henbit (USA): third in EBF Bosra Sham Fillies’ Stakes, Newmarket, L., Flame of Tara EBF Stakes, Curragh, L.).
  • Black Moth (IRE) (Dancing Brave (USA): third in Ripon Champion 2yo Trophy, Ripon, L.).
  • Brave Boy (IRE) (Hampstead (URU): third in coral.co.uk Rockingham Stakes, York, L.).
  • Buffalo Billy (IRE) (Sri Pekan (USA): third in Irish Stall.Farms EBF Star Appeal Stakes, Dundalk, L., La Puente Stakes, Santa Anita, L.).
  • Deal (IRE) (Desert King (IRE): third in Compton Estates Rose Bowl Stakes, Newbury, L.).
  • Del Palio (AUS) (Kenny’s Best Pal (AUS): third in All Victorian Sprint Final, Flemington, L.).
  • Emma Princess (AUS) (Pompeii Court (USA): third in Herald Sun Ottawa Sprint Handicap, Flemington, L.).
  • Fariman (FR) (Grand Lodge (USA): third in Prix Herod, Parislongchamp, L.).
  • Gifts of Gold (IRE) (Refuse To Bend (IRE): third in NBD DRC Classic, Meydan, L.).
  • Guavia (GER) (Black Sam Bellamy (IRE): third in Honda Bayerischer Fliegerpreis, Munich, L.).
  • Herecomesthesun (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE): third in British Stall. Studs EBF Montrose Stakes, Newmarket, L., netbet.co.uk Height of Fashion Stakes, Goodwood, L.).
  • Hoodna (IRE) (Giant’s Causeway (USA): third in Express Cafes EBF Bosra Sham Stakes, Newmarket, L.).
  • Ice Gala (GB) (Polar Falcon (USA): third in Byerley Stud Radley Stakes, Newbury, L.).
  • Ici La Cote (IRE) (Sri Pekan (USA): third in Premio Alberto Giubilo, Rome, L., Premio Divino Amore Trofeo SGA, Rome, L.).
  • Invincible Prince (IND) (College Chapel (GB): third in The BTC Anniversary Cup, Bangalore, L., The Calcutta Champions’ Sprint Trophy, Kolkata, L.).
  • Invincible Soul (IRE) (Sadler’s Wells (USA): third in West Sussex Times On The House Stakes, Goodwood, L.).
  • Jumira Bridge (GB) (Pivotal (GB): third in British Stallion Studs EBF Westow Stakes, York, L.).
  • Kaspirit (IRE) (Intikhab (USA): third in Premio Alessandro Perrone, Rome, L.).
  • Kerman (FR) (Daylami (IRE): third in Prix Saraca, Maisons-Laffitte, L.).
  • Mar Mar (IRE) (Sadler’s Wells (USA): third in BetVictor Sandy Lane Stakes, Haydock Park, L.).
  • Moskova (FR) (Muhtathir (GB): third in Prix Melisande, Parislongchamp, L.).
  • New Spirit (IRE) (Fairy King (USA): third in Coolmore Stakes, Curragh, L.).
  • Onlyhuman (IRE) (King’s Best (USA): third in Dunloe Ruby Stakes, Killarney, L.).
  • Paint In Green (IRE) (Generous (IRE): third in Premio EBF Terme di Merano, Merano, L., Premio FIA European Breeders Fund, Milan, L.).
  • Pedestal (IRE) (Maria’s Mon (USA): third in Windsor Castle Stakes, Ascot, L.).
  • Punctuate (AUS) (Don’t Say Halo (USA): third in Country Club Newmarket Handicap, Launceston, L., Country Club Newmarket Handicap, Launceston, L.).
  • Royale du Buisson (IRE) (Kafwain (USA): third in Prix Yacowlef, Deauville, L.).
  • Rubina (IRE) (Kahyasi: third in Flame of Tara EBF Stakes, Curragh, L.).
  • Sanary (GB) (Shamardal (USA): third in Danish Jockey Club Cup, Copenhagen, L.).
  • Sholaan (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux: third in Al Tayer Motors The Garhoud Sprint, Meydan, L., Shadwell Jebel Ali Sprint, Jebel Ali, L.).
  • Spirit In The Dark (IRE) (Primo Dominie: third in Premio Alberto Giubilo, Rome, L.).
  • Unquenchable Fire (IRE) (Woodman (USA): third in P. Anjou Bretagne Syndicat Proprietaires, Nantes, L.).
  • White Witch (USA) (Interprete (ARG): third in Bayerischer Munchener Sprint Cup, Munich, L.).
  • Wise Counsel (GB) (Singspiel (IRE): third in Cathedral Stakes, Goodwood, L.).
  • Yuften (GB) (King’s Best (USA): third in sunbets.co.uk Lady Wulfruna Stakes, Wolverhampton, L.).

Vet Requirements

Basic Vet Requirements before covering may take place at the Irish National Stud for full Vet Requirements please click here.

PLEASE NOTE:
Mares will not be accepted for covering until all the above documentation and a signed contract has been lodged with the office. It is therefore, advised that this should be done as early as possible, to prevent a delay at the time of covering.

CONTRACT:
All mares must have a fully executed nomination contract lodged with the office prior to presentation for covering.

PASSPORT:
Due to changes in EU Transport Regulations, passports must accompany the mare to stud and will be returned with the mare at the time of her departure.

CERTIFICATION:
All mares require a negative test result, dated after January 1st 2022 for the following:

  • CEM
  • EIA
  • EVA

EHV 1.4 & ROTA VIRUS VACCINATIONS:
It is advised that mares coming to foal at the Irish National Stud should be vaccinated against “virus abortion” and Rota Virus.

PLEASE NOTE:
The Irish National Stud reserves the right to instruct their Veterinary Surgeons to carry out any necessary examination or treatment, at the owner’s expense.

The Irish National Stud reserves the right to amend these requirements in alignment with any changes to Department of Agriculture Guidelines.

back flower
light patern

HAVE A QUESTION?

Drop a Line

Address

Irish National Stud & Gardens,
Brallistown Little, Tully, Co. Kildare,
R51 KX25, Ireland

Contact us form